Home

 
Show results
 

 

 

(N)Solstorm's Magda - Min Midtsommernattsdrøm JW - Show Results

NRR Cat of the year list 2012

Best cat overall in North Norway
Best youngster nr 4 cat II in Norway

In adition in 2012

Junior Winner 

Date
Place
Class

Result

Judge

23.06.13

Polarkatten

7

CACIB, NOM!

Maud Olsen Johansson

22.06.13

Polarkatten

9

CHAMPION, NOM!

Lone Lund

09.06.13

Hålogalandkatten

9

CAC, NOM, BIS!

Kristiina Rautio

08.06.13

Hålogalandkatten

9

CAC

Alexey Schukin

25.11.12

Adelkatten

11

Ex. 1, BIV, NOM, BIS and JW!!

Hannah Jenssen

24.11.12

Adelkatten

11

Ex. 2

Tellervo Kass

12.11.12

NORAK

11

Ex. 1, BIV, NOM

Svetlana Stoliarova

11.11.12

NORAK

11

Ex. 1, BIV

Vanda Marija Godek

21.10.12

Østfoldkatten

11

Ex. 1

Svetlana Stoliarova

20.10.12

Østfoldkatten

11

Ex. 1, NOM

Dorte Kaae

07.10.12

Arctica Kattklubb

11

Ex. 1, BIV, NOM, BIS!

Michael Edstrøm

06.10.12

Arctica Kattklubb

11

Ex. 1, BIV, NOM, BIS!

Bertil Johansson

26.08.12

Norrskenskatten

12

Ex. 1, NOM

Karina Bjuran

25.08.12

Norrskenskatten

12

Ex. 1

Irek Prushniak

15.07.12
Polarkatten
12

Ex.1, NOM, BIS!

Raymond Alessandro Satrè

14.07.12
Polarkatten
12

Ex.1, NOM, BIS!

Maud Olsen Johansson

24.06.12

Tromsø
12

Ex. 1, NOM

Karina Bjuran

23.06.12
Tromsø
12

Ex. 1

Louise Coste

(N)Solstorm's Instant Karma of Summer - Show Results

Date
Place
Class
Result
Judge
08.06.14
HÅLKA 
Klasse 5
CAGCIB
Karl Preiss
07.06.14
HÅLKA
Klasse 5
CAGCIB, NOM
Henry Hornell
01.09.13
Norrskenskatten 
Klasse 5
CAGCIB, BIV-T
Nurit Pahl
30.08.13
Norrskenskatten 
Klasse 7
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, BIV
Eric Reijers
05.06.11
HÅLKA
Klasse 7
CACIB
Satu Hämäläinen
04.06.11
HÅLKA
Klasse 7
CACIB, NOM
Pam DelaBar
10.04.11
Björkstakatten
Klasse 9
CHAMPION, BIV
Maud Olsson Johansson
09.10.11
Björkstakatten
Klasse 9
Ex. 2
Olga Sizova
19.02.11
BERAK
Klasse 9
CAC
Sebastian Pruchniak
18.02.11
BERAK
Klasse 9
CAC
Donatella Mastrangelo
12.12.10
Adelkatten
Klasse 11
Ex. 1, NOM
Albert Kurkowski
11.12.10
Adelkatten
Klasse 11
Ex. 1
Lone Lund
15.08.10
Norrskenskatten
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Aase Nissen
14.08.10
Norrskenskatten
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Lone Lund
05.07.10
Värmlands Kattklubb
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Maud Olsen Johansson
04.07.10
Värmlands Kattklubb
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Charles Spiker
27.06.10
Polarkatten
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Karl Preiss
26.06.10
Polarkatten
Klasse 12
Ex. 1, NOM
Carl Kr. Gulseth

(N)Solstorm's Bårr i Bekkmørtna - Show Results

Date
Place
Class

Result

Judge

09.06.13

Hålogalandkatten

10

CAP

Kristiina Rautio

08.06.13

Hålogalandkatten

10

CAP

Charles Spiker

07.10.12

Arctica Kattklubb

9

CAC, BIV-T

Bertil Johansson

06.1+.12

Arctica Kattklubb

9

CAC

Lena Nordström

24.06.12
Tromsø
11

Ex. 1

Karina Bjuran

23.06.12
Tromsø
11

Ex. 1

Fabrice Calmès

 
(N)Solstorms Madam Mim - Show Results
 
 
Date Place Class Result Judge
13.07.13 Gisund 11 Ex.1, BIV-T Karl Preiss
13.07.13  Gisund 11 Ex.1, BIV-T Anne Veland
23.06.13  Polarkatten 11 Ex.1, BIV Steven Jones
22.06.13 Polarkatten 11 Ex.1, BIV Bertil Johansson
08.06.13  Hålogalandkatten 11 Ex.1, BIV Charles Spiker

09.06.13

Hålogalandkatten

11

Ex.1

Alexey Schukin

 
(N)Neofelis Naboo - Show Results

Date
Place
Class
Result
Judge
14.07.12
Polarkatten
Klasse 5
CAGCIB 
Maud Olsen Johansson 
15.07.12
Polarkatten
Klasse 5
Ex.1 - cert
Raymond Alessandro Satrè
24.06.12
Tromsø
Klasse 5
CAGCIB 
Karina Bjuran 
23.06.12
Tromsø
Klasse 5
CAGCIB 
Fabrice Calmès
28.08.11
Norrskenskatten
Klasse 7
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
Lone Lund
27.08.11
Norrskenskatten
Klasse 7
CACIB, BIV
Sebastian Pruzniack
05.06.11
HÅLKA
Klasse 7
CACIB
Martin Kabina
04.06.11
HÅLKA
Klasse 9
CHAMPION!
Angelika Kneifel
10.04.11
Björkstadkatten
Klasse 9
CAC
Maud Olsson Johansson
09.10.11
Björkstadkatten
Klasse 9
CAC
Grazyna Laskowska-Malaga
11-12.09.10
SWS
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Fabio Brambilla
05.09.10
Sunnmørskatten
Klasse 12
Ex.1, BIV-T
BIS litter
Grazyna Laskowska-Malaga
04.09.10
Sunnmørskatten
Klasse 12
Ex.1, BIV-T
BIS litter
Karina Bjuran

Ducati Xann od Krolowych*PL - Show Results

Date
Place
Class
Result
Judge

30.08.13

Norrskenskatten

7

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Kristiina Rautio

08.06.13

Hålogalandkatten

7

CACIB

Charles Spiker

14.07.12

Polarkatten

7

CACIB

Maud Olsen Johansson

15.07.12

Polarkatten

9

CHAMPION!

Raymond Alessandro Satrè

24.06.12
Tromsø
9

CAC, BIV-T

Karina Bjuran

23.06.12
Tromsø
9

CAC, BIV-T

Fabrice Calmès

09.12.11 
Adelkatten
12
Ex.1
Marie Westerlund
08.12.11
Adelkatten 
12
Ex.1
Lene Glem

(N)Snurribart's Sonja - Show Results

Date
Plase
Class

Result

Judge

24.06.12
Tromsø
9

CHAMPION!

Fabrice Calmès

23.06.12
Tromsø
9

CAC

Louice Coste

09.06.12
Gisund
9

CAC

Anne-Gro Edstrøm

 

S*Laxforsen's Perfect Lady SiRa - Show Results

Date
Place
Class

Result

Judge

07.10.12

Arctica Kattklubb
09

CHAMPION!

Bertil Johansson

06.10.12

Arctica Kattklubb
09

Ex.2

Lena Norstöm

26.07.12
Norrskenskatten
09

CAC

Vesna Riznar-Resetic

25.07.12
Norrskenskatten
09

CAC

Karina Bjuran

15.06.12
Polarkatten
11

Ex.1

Maud Olsen Johansson

14.06.12
Polarkatten
11

Ex.1

Raymond Alessandro Satrè

SC FIN*Amante's King of Taiga - Show Results

.Taiga was nominated at Adelkattens Christmas-show in 2010Taiga was BIS at BERAK in 2009

SIV Cat of the year list 2010

Best adult nr 1

NRR Cat of the year list 2010

Best adult nr 9 (and best SIB)
Best breeding male nr 4 (and best SIB)


Date
Place
Class
Result
Judge
05.06.11
HÅLKA
Breeding male
BIS
No judge
10.04.11
Björkstakatten
Klasse 01
HP
Anette Engvall
09.04.11
Björkstakatten
Klasse 03

SUPREME CHAMPION, BIV-T

Grazyna Laskowska-Malaga
12.12.10
Adelkatten
Klasse 03
CACS,
Breeding male nr 3
Marie Westerlund
11.12.10
Adelkatten
Klasse 03

CACS, NOM
Breeding male nr 3

Karina Bjuran
15.08.10
Norrskenskatten
Klasse 03
CACS
Aase Nissen
14.08.10
Norrskenskatten
Klasse 03

CACS

Lene Glem
27.06.10
Polarkatten
Klasse 03
CACS
Breeding male nr 2
Henry Hornell
26.06.10
Polarkatten
Klasse 03

CACS
BIS Breeding male

Carl Kr. Gulseth
06.06.10
HÅLKA
Klasse 03
CACS
Henry Hornell
05.06.10
HÅLKA
Klasse 03
CACS, NOM
Kai Ruonola
09.05.10
Gisund
Klasse 03
CACS
Angelica Kneifel
08.05.10
Gisund
Klasse 03
CACS, NOM
Martin Kabina
17.04.10
Björkstakatten
Klasse 05
GRAND INTERNASJONAL CHAMPION
Marie Westerlund
16.04.10
Björkstakatten
Klasse 05
CAGCIB, BIV-T, NOM, BIS
Anette Engvall
28.03.10
Trønderkatten
Klasse 05
CAGCIB, BIV-T
Wojciech-Albert Kurkowski
27.03.10
Trønderkatten
Klasse 05
CAGCIB, BIV-T, NOM
Raymond Alessandro Sætre
21.02.10
BERAK
Klasse 05
CAGCIB, NOM, BIS!
Raymond Alessandro Sætre
20.02.10
BERAK
Klasse 05
CAGCIB, BIV-T
Steven Jones
24.05.09
Polarkatten
Klasse 05
CAGCIB
Louis Coste
23.05.09
Polarkatten
Klasse 05
CAGCIB
Fabrice Calmés
14.12.08
Adelkatten
Klasse 07
INTENATIONAL
CHAMPION
Marie Westerlund
13.12.08
Adelkatten
Klasse 07
CACIB
Laura Burani
14.09.08
Luleå
Klasse 07
CACIB
Anne-Gro Edstrøm
13.09.08
Luleå
Klasse 09
CHAMPION
Kristiina Rautio
06.07.08
Tromsø
Klasse 09
CAC
Marie Westerlund
05.07.08
Tromsø
Klasse 09
CAC
Geir Edvardsen
08.06.08
Harstad
Klasse 11
Ex. 1, BIV-T
Lena Norström
07.06.08
Harstad
Klasse 11
Ex. 1
Ulrika Olsson
27.04.08
RUROK, Finland
Klasse 11
Ex. 2
Elena Zagorskaya
01.03.08
URK, Finland
Klasse 12
Ex. 1
Minna Krogh

IC FIN*Lumikissan X-Cellent - Show Results

Teddy with his breeder at Björkstakatten in SwedenMy daughter Therese showing Teddy at HÅLKAs show in 2010

SIV Cat of the year list 2010

Best youngster nr 1, and best adult nr 3

NRR Cat of the year list 2010

Best youngster nr 9

Date
Place
Class
Result
Judge
8.05.11
LIRAK

Klasse 5

CAGCIB,
Raymond A. Sætre
07.05.11

LIRAK

Klasse 5
CAGCIB
Martti Peltonen
13.03.11
NORAK

Klasse 5

CAGCIB, NOM
Marie Westerlund
12.03.11

NORAK

Klasse 5
CAGCIB
Karl Preiss
03.10.10

NORAK

Klasse 7
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION! NOM
Raymond A. Sætre
03.10.10
Östkatten
Klasse 7
CACIB
?
02.10.10
Östkatten
Klasse 7
CACIB
Anne Köhn
11-12/09.10
SWS
Klasse 9
CHAMPION! BIV-T
Raymond A. Sætre
04.07.10
Värmlands Kattklubb
Klasse 9
CAC, BIV-T, NOM
Åsa Hammarlund
03.07.10
Värmland Kattklubb
Klasse 9
CAC, NOM
Charles Spiker
06.06.10
HÅLKA
Klasse 11
Ex.1
Anne Veland
05.06.10
HÅLKA
Klasse 11
Ex.1, NOM
Lene Glem
09.05.10
Gisund
Klasse 11
Ex.1, NOM, BIS!
Angelica Kneifel
08.05.10
Gisund
Klasse 11
Ex.1, NOM, BIS!
Kai Ruonala
17.04.10
Björkstakatten
Klasse 11
Ex.1, BIV-T, NOM
Maud Olsen Johansson
16.04.10
Björkstakatten
Klasse 11
Ex.1, BIV-T, NOM
Anette Engvall
28.03.10
Trønderkatten
Klasse 11
Ex. 1
Wojciech-Albert Kurkowski
27.03.10
Trønderkatten
Klasse 11
Ex. 1, NOM
Anne-Gro Edstrøm
21.02.10
BERAK
Klasse 11
Ex.1
Raymond Allesandro Sætre
20.02.10
BERAK
Klasse 11
Ex.1
Anne Paloluoma - Sundholm

 

(N)Solstorms Litters

Love - litter 2013

BIS

Love -Litter

2013

BIS
 

Summer - litter

2012

BIS

Summer - litter

2012

BIS

 

Tokio Hotel - litter

2010

Ex. 3

Tokio Hotel -litter

2010

Ex. 3

 
 
You are welcome to contact us if you are interested in our cats